Parish Council

Parish Fathers
  • Fr. Barthol Machado
  • Fr. Michael Marties
  • Fr. Donath D’Souza
  • Fr. Vinay Kamath
  • Fr. Lawrence D’Souza
  • Fr. Cajetan Menezes
Religious
  • Bro. Sebastian George
  • Sr. Melicia Fernandes
  • Bro. Ranjeet Moovarasu
Elected Representatives
No Name Elected/ Co-opted/ Cell/ Associatons/        Ex-Officio/ Nominated Status
1 Fr. Barthol Machado Ex-Officio Priests
2 Fr. Lawrence D’Souza Ex-Officio
3 Fr. Xavier Rodrigues Ex-Officio
4 Fr. John Rumao Ex-Officio
5 Fr. Cajetan Menezes Ex-Officio
6 Fr. Michael Martries Ex-Officio
7 Fr. Donath D’Souza  Ex-Officio
8 Br. Sebastian George Ex-Officio Religious
9 Sr. Melicia Fernandes  Ex-Officio
10 Br. Ranjeet Moovarasu Ex-Officio
11 Constituency No. 1
12 Issac Mendonca Elected Constituency No. 2
13 Bernadette Fernandes Elected Constituency No. 3
14 Rona Fernandes Co-opted Constituency No. 4
15 Marie Susan Rebello Co-opted Constituency No. 5
16 Mercia Pereira Co-opted Constituency No. 6
17 Maria V. Miranda Elected Constituency No. 7
18 Benedict Mascarenhas Elected Constituency No. 8
19 Pamela D’Mello Co-opted Constituency No. 9
20 Margaret Rose Sequeira Elected Constituency No. 10
21 Jacinto C. Fernandes Elected Constituency No. 11
22 Josephine D’Souza Elected Constituency No. 12
23 Victor S. Fernandes Elected Constituency No. 13
24 Marcelino X D’Souza Elected Constituency No. 14
25 Siena D’Souza Elected Constituency No. 15
26 Jeshron Joseph Tao Elected Constituency No. 16
27 Thomas Pinto Elected Constituency No. 17
28 Maria Felicia Fernandes Elected Constituency No. 18
29 Constituency No. 19
30 Marshal D’Souza Co-opted Constituency No. 20
31 Coline D’Souza Elected Constituency No. 21
32 Nevela Bocarro Elected Constituency No. 22
33 Nancy Julius Fernandes Elected Constituency No. 23
34 Silveria D’Souza Cells Council of Cells & Associations
35 Obrien D’Souza Cells
36 Ferdinand Pereira Cells
37 Rosario Pereira Cells
38 Adrian D’Silva Associations
39 Remmy Nunes Associations
40 Patrick Fernandes Associations
41 Levinisia D’Souza Nominated SCC
42 Sydney D’Souza Nominated PYC
Council of Associations

 

  1. Obrien D’Souza
  2. Ferdinand Pereira
  3. Silveria D’Souza
  4. Rosario Pereira
  5. Remmy Nunes
  6. Patrick Fernandes
  7. Adrian D’Silva