Know Your Community

Community No.1 - St. Augustine's Community

PPC Member: Mary D’Souza

SCC Animator: Lavina Pednekar

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: – Fr. Lawrence D’Souza

Buildings in this Community:

  • Beau Monde
  • Bhiku Building
  • Brahma Siddi Building
  • Brahman Deva CHS
  • Champawadi
  • Chandram Apts
  • Charak
  • Gajanan Krupa
  • Ganesh Nivas
  • Hanuman Nagar
  • Irani Building
  • Jayant Apts
  • Kadri Mansion
  • Kamagar Nagar No.1
  • Lodha Grandeur
  • Mulji House
  • Nehru Nagar
  • New Transit Camp
  • Ocean Gold
  • Padri Wadi
  • Prabha Vinayak
  • Prabhadevi SRA
  • Puroshattam Wadi
  • Rameshwar Niwas
  • Sakor Bhai Dhonji Building
  • Sanjay
  • Seaside Apts
  • Shapoorji Pallonji Chawl
  • Shiv Ram Sadan
  • Shiv Sena Nagar
  • Shri Samrat Kamgar Nagar
  • Siddhi Sai Building
  • Siddhivinayak Kripa Building
  • Sidh Ratnakar
  • Suyash CHS
  • The Majestic
  • Twin Towers
  • United Western Apts
Community No.2 - St. Anthony's Community

Zone: St. Matthew’s Zone

PPC Member:  Alfred Nogueira

SCC Animator:  Selma Pereira

Children’s Parliament Leader: Mathew D’Souza

Priest-in-charge: Fr. Lawrence

Buildings in this Community:


  • Ameya
  • Chaitanya Towers
  • D’Abreo Bungalow
  • D’Abreo Wadi
  • Devi Chaya
  • D’Silva Wadi
  • Gangamai
  • Gift House
  • Gurudev Nityanand CHS
  • Irani Chawl
  • Javeri Building
  • Kawli Wadi
  • Mak Prabha
  • Mamta Apts A,B,C,D
  • Nugget Apartments
  • Palm Grove
  • Patil Wadi
  • Peter Marcel Apts
  • Ramnath CHS
  • Sadguru Niwas
  • Shivdarshan
  • Siddhi Sai Building
  • Swamy Cottage
  • Tapasya
Community No. 3 - St. Faustina

Zone: St. Matthew’s Zone

PPC Member:  Preciana Mendes

SCC Animator:  Roxane Mendes

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Ardeshwar Society
  • Atlanta Heights
  • Britto Chawl
  • Britto House
  • Britto Wadi
  • Dharubandi Sanskore Kendra
  • Dolly House
  • Gadgil Apts
  • Ganesh Bhavan
  • Ishaan Apts
  • Jai Bharat Building
  • Jai Prabha
  • Janardhan Apts.
  • Kapadwala Chawl
  • Kawli Chawl
  • Kawli Wadi
  • Nutan
  • Raichand Wadi
  • Ranu Seth SRA
  • Rele Building
  • Salamat Mansion
  • Sanjivani Prasad
  • Shilpa Sadan
  • Siddhi Prabha Building
  • Siddhi Sai Building
  • Siddhivinayak Ashrai Building
  • Silver Apts
  • Sukhshanti
  • Suleiman Maniar Chawl
  • Tarangan
  • Udyan DarshanUrvashi Apts
Community No.4 - St. Theresa of Child Jesus

Zone: St. Luke’s Zone

PPC Member:  –

SCC Animator:  Olive D’Souza

Children’s Parliament Leader: –


Priest-in-charge: –


Buildings in this Community:

  • Ashoka Complex
  • Fernandes Wadi
  • Fulgado Apts
  • Gulmohar
  • Hansali
  • Madhukala
  • Miranda House
  • Palm View
  • Popatlal Building
  • Prafulla Ban CHS
  • Rukmani Niwas
Community No.5 - St. Peter's Community

Zone: St. Mark’s Zone

PPC Member:  Everton Rodrigues

SCC Animator:
  Everton Rodrigues

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Abdul Kadir Manzil
  • Aneesh CHS
  • Chandan Mansion
  • Diana Villa
  • Ekveera Building
  • Francis Haven
  • Joseph Mansion
  • Luis Apts
  • Luis Court
  • Maria Villa
  • Ramkrishna Building
  • Ramnath Nivas
  • Saloni Building
Community No.6 - St. Christopher's Community


Zone:
 St. Luke’s Zone

PPC Member:  Remmy Nunes

SCC Animator:  Rita Remedios

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Butterfly
  • Cecil Lodge
  • Day’s Home
  • D’Penha Wadi
  • D’Souza Bungalow
  • Green Villa
  • Gulmohar Building
  • Lalita House
  • Lavanya Apts
  • Lawrie House
  • Nazareth House
  • Nirmal
  • Rodricks House
  • Sai Sharada
  • St. Anthony CHS
  • Tom’s Cottage
Community No.7 - St. Andrew's Community

Zone: St. Mark’s Zone

PPC Member:  Fiona Rodrigues

SCC Animator:  Maria Miranda

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Ahmed Mansion
  • Ashirwad Building
  • Maimon Apts
  • Neptune
  • Palki Wadi
  • Ram Kutir
  • Ram Smriti Building
  • Sanghi Residency
  • Yadav Patil Wadi
Community No.8 - St. Francis Xavier's Community

Zone: St. Mark’s Zone

PPC Member:  Henry Duarte

SCC Animator:  Elizabeth Rodrigues

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Anand Niketan
  • Bej Enamel House
  • Bhaveshwar Bhuvan
  • Carl Villa
  • Casa Maria
  • Church View
  • Guru Prasad Building
  • LMT Building
  • Marcus Wadi
  • Mayoor Society
  • Pathare Prabhu
  • Prathmesh
  • Premkamal
  • Ramgiri Heights
  • Sanchar Officer Quarters
  • Subhadra Sadan
  • Suyash
Community No.9 - St. Blaise's Community

Zone: St. Mark’s Zone

PPC Member: 
 Severina S. Fernandes


SCC Animator:
  Cecil D’Mello
Children’s Parliament Leader: –
Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Abhijeet Society
  • Abhishek Apts
  • Anil Apts
  • Chez Nouse
  • Dhuru Wadi
  • Miramar
  • Nilesh Apts
  • Prafulla
  • Raj Aditya
  • Salvation CHS
  • Tejas CHS
Community No.10 - St. Lawrence's Community

 

Zone: St. Mark’s Zone

PPC Member:  Delphine D’Souza

SCC Animator:  Margaret Sequeira

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: – Fr. Vinay Kamat

Buildings in this Community:

  • Cadel Corner
  • Dhuru Building
  • Dhuru Lodge
  • Hrishekesh Apts
  • Jeevan Building
  • Miranda Apts
  • Paschim Apts
  • Sanjog Apts
  • Sea Shell
  • Suraj Mukti Yash CHS
  • Suraj Vista
  • Varada
  • Vilanta House
  • Vinayak Darshan

 

Community No.11 - St. Vincent de Paul's Community

Zone: St. John’s Zone

PPC Member:  – Jacinto Fernandes

SCC Animator: 

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: – Fr. Lawrence D’Souza

Buildings in this Community:

  • Ekbal Building
  • Gopal Mansion
  • Iqbal Building
  • Leela Mansion
  • Mayuri Apts
  • Mishra Sadan
  • Natalwala Terrace
  • Sadguru Sadan
  • Sudarshan
  • Udyam Building
  • Vardai Building
  • Vinayak Apts

 

Community No.12 - St. Maria Goretti's Community

Zone: St. John’s Zone

PPC Member:  Ferdinand Pereira
SCC Animator:  Ursula Fernandes
Children’s Parliament Leader: –
Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Anusaya
  • Bella Vista
  • Ben Joseph House
  • Hirkani Building
  • Jacob Apts
  • Kalika Darshan
  • Lorren Kutir
  • Malan Mansion
  • Matru Krupa
  • Memon Chawl
  • Nikam Wadi
  • Police Quarters
  • Rahul Apts I & II
  • Rajguru Apts
  • Sai Sharadha
  • Shah Sadan
  • Shivam CHS
  • Shivputra
  • Siddhi Chawl
  • Siddhi House
  • Tambakuwala Building
  • Triveni Sangam CHS
Community No.13 - St. Anne's Community

Zone: St. Mark’s Zone

PPC Member:  Ruth Menezes

SCC Animator:  Victor Fernandes

Children’s Parliament Leader: –


Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Angelina Building
  • Bhatia Bhuvan
  • Braz Villa
  • Chury House
  • Dadar Sai Kirti CHS
  • Dadar White Lily
  • Dolorosa House
  • Fernandes Chawl
  • Fernandes Garden
  • Fernandes Wadi
  • Gomes Wadi
  • Hedavkar Wadi No.2
  • IES School Building
  • Jasota Kutor
  • Kanchan
  • Katyawadi Cottage
  • Keshav Smruti
  • Lourdes House
  • Machado House
  • Malik Building
  • Mathilda Apts.
  • Mathruchaya
  • Maya Building
  • Mend-el-sohn
  • Mendoville
  • Om Shiv Krupa CHS
  • Petite Fleur
  • Pratipada Building
  • Pushkar Apts
  • Sarvamangal
  • Stanny Fernandes Building
  • Stanny Wadi
  • Zelam
Community No.14 - St. Martin's Community

Zone: St. Mark’s Zone


PPC Member:
  Fatima de Sequeira Nazareth

SCC Animator:  Meena Moniz

Children’s Parliament Leader: –



Priest-in-charge: –



Buildings in this Community:

  • Chitrakoot
  • Daya Niwas
  • Kasturchand Building
  • New Daya Niwas
  • Norman House
  • Rajani Apts
  • Salvation School Building
  • Sapna Building
  • Silver Sand CHS
Community No.15 - St. Jude's Community

Zone: St. John’s Zone

PPC Member:  Michelle Fernandes

SCC Animator:  Aliciana Fernandes

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Sai Ganesh Sadan
  • Star Chambers
  • Sultan Building
  • Sunder Nagar
  • Tower Building
  • Tulsi Bhuvan
  • Upendra Nagar
  • Vailankanni Apts
  • Vijay Nagar
Community No.16 - St. Gonsalo Garcia's Community

Zone: St. Mark’s Zone

PPC Member:  Gerard Tao

SCC Animator:  Nisha Fernandes

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Ave Maria Building
  • Ave Maria Chawl
  • Ave Maria Tinshed
  • College Wadi
  • Khosravi Estate
  • Madona Apts
  • Sukh Shanti
Community No.17 - St. Thomas' Community

Zone: St. Luke’s Zone

PPC Member:  Thomas Pinto

SCC Animator:  Germi Fernandes

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Alf Building
  • Elizabeth House
  • Gregory House
  • Krishna Kunj
  • Mohammed Mansion
  • Samruddhi Society
  • Sheriff Building
  • Villa Avelino
Community No.18 - St. Paul's Community

Zone: St. Matthew’s Zone

PPC Member: 
 Joanita Mendes

SCC Animator:  Lalita Valles

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Chitbat Wadi
  • Diomizia
  • Dubash Building
  • Gandhi Nursing Home
  • Gloriosa Apts
  • Kamdar Park
  • Kantharia Trust Building
  • Mangal Murthy Annexe
  • Mangalmurti
  • Marienelle
  • Nunes House
  • Nunes Wadi
  • Parkside
  • Peace Haven
  • Prarthana
  • Purshottam Towers
  • Salvation Apts
  • Shweta Apts
  • Vaibhav Apts
  • Vikram Apts
  • Will-Ann Cote
Community No.19 - St. Sebastian's Community

Zone: St. John’s Zone

PPC Member:  Esperance Fernandes

SCC Animator:  Salvation Fernandes

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Ambedkar Nagar CHS
  • Bahusaheb Desai Chawl
  • Jai Bhavani CHS
  • Jai Hanuman Nagar
  • Kesari Chawl
  • Lokmanya Nagar
  • Makwana Building
  • Marwadi Chawl
  • New Marwadi Chawl
  • Shroff Building
  • Swa-Griha
  • Swarajya CHS
Community No.20 - St. John the Baptist's Community

Zone: St. Luke’s Zone

PPC Member:  Flora Charles

SCC Animator:  Yvette Fernandes

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –

Buildings in this Community:

  • Aladh Society
  • Ambulkar Sadan
  • Fatima Building
  • Francis Apts
  • Hamzoo Terrace
  • Murzello House
  • Sahakar Nivas
  • Thatte Building
  • Thatte Wadi
  • Uday Apts
Community No.21 - St. Domnic Savio's Community

Zone: St. Matthew’s Zone

PPC Member:
  Vailankanni Mascarenhas

SCC Animator: 
 Vera Mascarenhas

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –


Buildings in this Community:

  • Annapurna Chawl
  • Bori Bungalow
  • Calcutta Wala Chawl
  • Church Wadi
  • D.D. Thakur Wadi
  • Dr. Thawle Cottage
  • Gala Mansion
  • Gulmohar Wadi
  • Gyanroop Society
  • Hari Venu Apts
  • Kaituchi Chawl
  • Kamana Society
  • Raichand Niwas
  • Ram Mansion
  • Shiv Smruti Compound
  • Swaroopanand CHS
Community No.22 - St. Michael's Community

Zone: St. John’s Zone

PPC Member:  Sandra Fernandes

SCC Animator:  Nevela Bocarro

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –


Buildings in this Community:

  • Ashirwad Building
  • Bhavani CHS
  • Dholakwala Chawl
  • Jalan Wadi
  • Kowli Chawl
  • Mangalmurti
  • Ram Shyam CHS No.1
  • Ram Shyam CHS No.2
  • Ram Shyam CHS No.3
  • Ram Shyam CHS No.4
  • Sai Siddhi CHS
  • Shiv Shakti CHS
  • St. Sebastian Chawl
  • St. Stephen Compound
Community No.23 - St. Holy Family's Community

Zone: St. Luke’s Zone

PPC Member:  Obrien D’Souza

SCC Animator:
  Mildred Murzello

Children’s Parliament Leader: –

Priest-in-charge: –


Buildings in this Community:

  • Anand Bhuvan
  • Batliwala Building
  • Bismilla Building
  • Caroline Villa
  • Clement Court
  • Cynthiandra
  • Denisandra
  • Dr. Mendhe Wadi
  • Dr. Nerulkar Building
  • D’Silva House
  • Dyan Sagar
  • Gurukrupa
  • Katrak Building
  • Kawli Wadi
  • Louisandra
  • Roseville
  • Saraswati Niwas
  • Shamrock
  • Shantabai Gokhale Building
  • Suprabhat CHS
  • Vailankanni Apts
  • Vallas Compound